Athletics: Season Wrap Up-Spring

Congratulations to the following student-athletes for their outstanding performances during the spring sports season!  Kudos to all of our Pirates!  Your hard work and dedication is outstanding!
 
 McClintock
Bobby McClintock
Baseball
Colonial League
All League Team-2nd Team
3rd Base
 
 
Shoemaker
Bobby Shoemaker
Baseball
Colonial League
All League Team
Honorable Mention
Designated Hitter/Utility 
 
 Koenig
Kerstin Koenig
Softball 
MVP
 
 
Swope
Michael Swope
Boys' Tennis 
MVP
 
 
Creighton
Michael Creighton
Track and Field 
MVP
Colonial League Meet-1st-100
Colonial League Meet-1st-200
Colonial League Meet
4X1 Relay 2nd
Colonial League Meet
4X4 Relay 3rd
District XI Meet-2nd-100
District XI Meet
4X1 Relay-2nd 
District XI Meet-2nd-200
District XI Meet
4X4 Relay-2nd
PIAA State Meet-10th-200
100 Points Club 
 
Brown
Will Brown
Track and Field 
Colonial League Meet
4th high jump
District XI Meet
3rd high jump 
 
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
 
 
Siley
 Matt Siley
Track and Field
Colonial League Meet
1st triple jump
District XI Meet-2nd triple jump
District XI Meet-4th long jump 
PIAA State Meet-6th triple jump
100 Points Club 
 
 
 
 
Lodwig
 Pat Lodwig
Track and Field
Colonial League Meet
4X1 Relay 2nd
 Colonial League Meet
4X4 Relay 3rd
District XI Meet
4X1 Relay-2nd 
District XI Meet
4X4 Relay-2nd 
 
 
 Colletti
Jared Colletti
Track and Field
Colonial League Meet
4X1 Relay 2nd
 Colonial League Meet
4X4 Relay 3rd
District XI Meet
4X1 Relay-2nd
District XI Meet
4X4 Relay-2nd 
 
 
Barnhart
Matt Barnhart
Track and Field
Colonial League Meet
4X1 Relay 2nd
District XI Meet
 4X1 Relay-2nd  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Orechio
Chase Orechio
 Colonial League Meet
4X4 Relay 3rd
District XI Meet-4X4 Relay-2nd 
 
 
 
 Danko
Jake Danko
Track and Field 
Colonial League Meet
4th discus
District XI Meet
3rd discus 
 
 Trippeda
 Brandin Trippeda
Track and Field 
District XI Meet
4th javelin 
 
 McNichol
Dylan McNichol
Track and Field 
District XI Meet
4th - 3200 
  
 Ramsden
Mary Ramsden
Track and Field 
MVP
Colonial League Meet-1st-100
Colonial League Meet-1st-200
(meet record 25.55) 
Colonial League Meet
4X1 Relay 2nd
Colonial League Meet
4X4 Relay 1st
(new meet record) 
District XI Meet-1st-100
District XI Meet-4X1 Relay-1st
District XI Meet-1st-200
District XI Meet-4X4 Relay-1st
(new meet record) 
PIAA State Meet-4X4 Relay-3rd
PIAA State Meet-10th 200 
100 Points Club 
 
 
 Cooper
Lily Cooper
Track and Field 
Colonial League Meet
3rd-300 hurdles
Colonial League Meet
4X1 Relay 2nd 
Colonial League Meet
4X4 Relay 1st 
(new meet record) 
District XI Meet-4X1 Relay-1st
District XI Meet-4X4 Relay-1st
(new meet record) 
PIAA State Meet-4X4 Relay-3rd
100 Points Club 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 Bottlelier
Lydia Bottelier
Track and Field 
Colonial League Meet
2nd high jump 
Colonial League Meet
1st-400 
Colonial League Meet
4X4 Relay 1st 
(new meet record) 
District XI Meet-2nd high jump
District XI Meet-2nd-400 
District XI Meet
4X4 Relay-1st
(new meet record) 
PIAA State Meet-4X4 Relay-3rd
PIAA State Meet-4th high jump 
 100 Points Club
 
 Benner
Megan Benner
Track and Field 
Colonial League Meet
4th high jump
Colonial League Meet
4X4 Relay 1st 
(new meet record) 
District XI Meet-4th high jump
District XI Meet
4X4 Relay-1st
(new meet record) 
District XI Meet
4X800 Relay-4th 
PIAA State Meet-4X4 Relay-3rd 
 
 
 
 
 Mitchell
Elora Mitchell
Track and Field
Colonial League Meet
4X1 Relay 2nd 
District XI Meet-4X1 Relay-1st
 
Curtin  
Dorothy Curtin
Track and Field
Colonial League Meet
4X1 Relay 2nd 
District XI Meet-4X1 Relay-1st
 
 Parks
 Alexa Parks
Track and Field
 Colonial League Meet
2nd triple jump
Colonial League Meet
1st high jump
District XI Meet- 1st high jump
 District XI Meet-3rd triple jump
PIAA State Meet-3rd high jump
100 Points Club 
 
 Brader
Madison Brader
Track and Field
Colonial League Meet
1st javelin 
District XI Meet
2nd javelin
PIAA State Meet
9th javelin
100 Points Club 
 
 
 Kukowski
Peri Kukowski
Track and Field
Colonial League Meet
1st discus 
 
 
 
 Carr
Autumn Carr
Track and Field
Colonial League Meet
2nd shot put
District XI Meet
4th shot put 
 
 Doman
Sophie Doman
Track and Field
District XI Meet
4X800 Relay-4th 
District XI Meet
3200-4th
District XI Meet
1600-3rd 
 follows
McKenna Pason
Track and Field 
District XI Meet
4X800 Relay-4th
 
 
 
 Rachel Colletti
Rachel Colletti
Track and Field
District XI Meet
4X800 Relay-4th
 
 
 
CLOSE